Website Manager

Glenn Hoops

Registration for our 2019 - 2020 Basketball Season is underway!

Rules by Division can be found HERE

Glenn Hoops is a recreational, instructional league for players in grades K-12, both boys and girls.

Practices: 
Practices begin November 11th; we will break for Thanksgiving week (Nov. 24th - 30th) and resume the first week of December.  We will not have practices December 22nd - January 3rd; however we will host 2 open gym days during the holiday break.  Kindergarten through 2nd grade Co-Ed league will practice for 45 minutes (6:15pm - 7pm).  Practices are offered Monday - Thursday 6:15pm - 9pm, and Sunday afternoons 12pm - 5pm.  

Games:  
Games will begin the weekend of December 7th.  We will have 7 season games, December 7 & 14, January 4, 11, 18 & 25, and February 1, with a three-day tournament February 7th - 9th.  Tournament schedule will be sent out post regular season. 

SCHEDULE:
 DATE DivisonHomeTeamAwayTeam  StartTime  EndTime
12/7Co EdBlue (J. Collums)Red (P. Schnieper)  8:30 AM  9:15 AM
12/7Co EdOrange (T. Shoemaker)Green (A. Danzig)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
12/7Co EdBlack (J. Elzemeyer)Purple (S. Setnor)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
12/7Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)White (J. Kissel)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
12/7Elementary BoysRed (J. Schnell)Blue (W. Copeland)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
12/7Elementary BoysGreen (J. Collums)Orange (S. Gabler)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
12/7Elementary GirlsBlue (Gambrell)Red (Schnieper)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
12/7Middle School BoysGreen (B. Hummel)Red (C. McAdoo)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
12/7Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)White (R. Walker))  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
12/7Middle/High GirlsBlack/White (G. Corbett)White/Black (C. Clemens)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
12/7High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Red (D. Sanders)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
12/7High School BoysYellow (P. Morris)Black (B. Volandt)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
12/7High School BoysBlue (T. Daughtry)Purple (R. Moore)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
12/7High School BoysCardinal (J. Dean)Green (S. Setnor)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
12/7High School BoysWhite (M. Polak)Champion Orange (B. Owen)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM

12/14

Co Ed

Blue (J. Collums)

Green (A. Danzig)
 

8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
12/14Co EdRed (P. Schnieper)Purple (S. Setnor)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
12/14Co EdOrange (T. Shoemaker)Black (J. Elzemeyer) 
9:15 AM  10:00 AM
12/14Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)Blue (W. Copeland)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
12/14Elementary BoysRed (J. Schnell)Green (J. Collums)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
12/14Elementary BoysWhite (J. Kissel)Orange (S. Gabler)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
12/14Elementary GirlsRed (Schnieper)Blue (Gambrell)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
12/14Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)Red (C. McAdoo)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
12/14Middle School BoysWhite (R. Walker))Green (B. Hummel)  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
12/14Middle/High GirlsWhite/Black (C. Clemens)Black/White (G. Corbett)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
12/14High School BoysCardinal (J. Dean)White (M. Polak)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
12/14High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Purple (R. Moore)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
12/14High School BoysBlue (T. Daughtry)Champion Orange (B. Owen)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
12/14High School BoysBlue (T. Daughtry)Yellow (P. Morris)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
12/14High School BoysRed (D. Sanders)Green (S. Setnor)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM

1/4

Co Ed

Green (A. Danzig)

Black (J. Elzemeyer)
 

8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
1/4Co EdRed (P. Schnieper)Orange (T. Shoemaker)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/4Co EdBlue (J. Collums)Purple (S. Setnor)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/4Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)Orange (S. Gabler)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
1/4Elementary BoysWhite (J. Kissel)Red (J. Schnell)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
1/4Elementary BoysBlue (W. Copeland)Green (J. Collums)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
1/4Elementary GirlsBlue (Gambrell)Red (Schneiper)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
1/4Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)Green (B. Hummel)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
1/4Middle School BoysRed (C. McAdoo)White (R. Walker))  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
1/4Middle/High GirlsBlack/White (G. Corbett)White/Black (C. Clemens)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
1/4High School BoysYellow (P. Morris)Cardinal (J. Dean)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
1/4High School BoysBlue (T. Daughtry)Cardinal (J. Dean)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
1/4High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Green (S. Setnor)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
1/4High School BoysPurple (R. Moore)Champion Orange (B. Owen)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
1/4High School BoysRed (D. Sanders)White (M. Polak)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM

1/11

Co Ed

Green (A. Danzig)

Red (P. Schnieper)
 

8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
1/11Co EdBlue (J. Collums)Black (J. Elzemeyer)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/11Co EdPurple (S. Setnor)Orange (T. Shoemaker)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/11Elementary BoysBlue (W. Copeland)White (J. Kissel)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
1/11Elementary BoysOrange (S. Gabler)Red (J. Schnell)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
1/11Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)Green (J. Collums)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
1/11Elementary GirlsRed (Schnieper)Blue (Gambrell)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
1/11Middle School BoysGreen (B. Hummel)Red (C. McAdoo)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
1/11Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)White (R. Walker)) 
3:00 PM  4:00 PM
1/11Middle/High GirlsWhite/Black (C. Clemens)Black/White (G. Corbett)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
1/11High School BoysPurple (R. Moore)Cardinal (J. Dean) 
5:30 PM  6:30 PM
1/11High School BoysRed (D. Sanders)Blue (T. Daughtry)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
1/11High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Champion Orange (B. Owen) 
7:30 PM  8:30 PM
1/11High School BoysGreen (S. Setnor)White (M. Polak)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
1/11High School BoysYellow (P. Morris)White (M. Polak)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM

1/18

Co Ed

Blue (J. Collums)

Orange (T. Shoemaker)
 

8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
1/18Co EdBlack (J. Elzemeyer)Red (P. Schnieper)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/18Co EdGreen (A. Danzig)Purple (S. Setnor) 
9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/18Elementary BoysGreen (J. Collums)White (J. Kissel)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
1/18Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)Red (J. Schnell)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
1/18Elementary BoysOrange (S. Gabler)Blue (W. Copeland)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
1/18Elementary GirlsBlue (Gambrell)Red (Schneiper)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
1/18Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)Red (C. McAdoo)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
1/18Middle School BoysWhite (R. Walker))Green (B. Hummel)  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
1/18Middle/High GirlsBlack/White (G. Corbett)White/Black (C. Clemens)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
1/18High School BoysChampion Orange (B. Owen)Yellow (P. Morris)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
1/18High School BoysChampion Orange (B. Owen)Cardinal (J. Dean)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
1/18High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)White (M. Polak)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
1/18High School BoysPurple (R. Moore)Red (D. Sanders)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
1/18High School BoysGreen (S. Setnor)Blue (T. Daughtry)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM

1/25

Co Ed

Orange (T. Shoemaker)

Black (J. Elzemeyer)
  
8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
1/25Co EdBlue (J. Collums)Red (P. Schnieper)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/25Co EdGreen (A. Danzig)Purple (S. Setnor)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
1/25Elementary BoysRed (J. Schnell)Blue (W. Copeland)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
1/25Elementary BoysGreen (J. Collums)Orange (S. Gabler)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
1/25Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)White (J. Kissel)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
1/25Elementary GirlsRed (Schnieper)Blue (Gambrell)  1:00 PM  2:00 PM
1/25Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)Green (B. Hummel) 
2:00 PM  3:00 PM
1/25Middle School BoysRed (C. McAdoo)White (R. Walker))  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
1/25Middle/High GirlsWhite/Black (C. Clemens)Black/White (G. Corbett)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
1/25High School BoysGreen (S. Setnor)Purple (R. Moore)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
1/25High School BoysYellow (P. Morris)Green (S. Setnor)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
1/25High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Cardinal (J. Dean)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
1/25High School BoysWhite (M. Polak)Blue (T. Daughtry)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
1/25High School BoysChampion Orange (B. Owen)Red (D. Sanders) 
9:30 PM  10:30 PM

2/1

Co Ed

Blue (J. Collums)

Green (A. Danzig)
  
8:30 AM
  
9:15 AM
2/1Co EdRed (P. Schnieper)Purple (S. Setnor)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
2/1Co EdOrange (T. Shoemaker)Black (J. Elzemeyer)  9:15 AM  10:00 AM
2/1Elementary BoysBlack (B. Fuller)Blue (W. Copeland)  10:00 AM  11:00 AM
2/1Elementary BoysWhite (J. Kissel)Orange (S. Gabler)  11:00 AM  12:00 PM
2/1Elementary BoysRed (J. Schnell)Green (J. Collums)  12:00 PM  1:00 PM
2/1Elementary GirlsBlue (Gambrell)Red (Schnieper) 
1:00 PM  2:00 PM
2/1Middle School BoysGreen (B. Hummel)Red (C. McAdoo)  2:00 PM  3:00 PM
2/1Middle School BoysBlack (J. Kissel)White (R. Walker))  3:00 PM  4:00 PM
2/1Middle/High GirlsBlack/White (G. Corbett)White/Black (C. Clemens)  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
2/1High School BoysWhite (M. Polak)Purple (R. Moore)  5:30 PM  6:30 PM
2/1High School BoysPurple (R. Moore)Yellow (P. Morris)  6:30 PM  7:30 PM
2/1High School BoysBlack (B. Volandt)Blue (T. Daughtry)  7:30 PM  8:30 PM
2/1High School BoysChampion Orange (B. Owen)Green (S. Setnor)  8:30 PM  9:30 PM
2/1High School BoysCardinal (J. Dean)Red (D. Sanders)  9:30 PM  10:30 PM
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Latest Game Results











Copyright © 2020 Glenn Memorial UMC  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In